Artist

Noro Morales

Noro Morales
Aliases
Noro Morales and His Quintet
Real name
Norosbaldo Morales
Born
January 4, 1911
Died
January 16, 1964
Country
Puerto Rico
Comments
Pianist and bandleader. One of the major artists in mambo and rumba music.
Buy

Popular Covers by Noro Morales