Artist

Gene Harris

Gene Harris
Aliases
Gene Harris Quartet
The Gene Harris All Star Big Band
The Gene Harris Quartet
The Gene Harris Trio
Real name
Eugene Haire
Born
September 1, 1933
Died
January 16, 2000
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist, best known for soul jazz. He recorded prolifically as both a leader and sideman.
Family
Niki Haris    Daughter
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gene Harris