Artist

Ray Charles

Ray Charles
Aliases
Ray Charles His Orchestra and Chorus
Ray Charles and His Band
Ray Charles and His Orchestra
Ray Charles with Chorus and Orchestra
Ray Charles with Orchestra
The Ray Charles Trio
Real name
Ray Charles Robinson
Born
September 23, 1930
Died
June 10, 2004
Country
United States
Member of
USA for Africa
Related
Margie Hendrix
The Maxim Trio
See also
Renald Joseph Richard
Sid Feller
Tangerine Records
Buy