Artist

Jonah Jones

Jonah Jones
Aliases
Jonah Jones Quartet
The Jonah Jones Quartet
Real name
Robert Elliott Jones
Born
December 3, 1909
Died
April 29, 2000
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and occasional vocalist.
See also
You'se a Viper
Buy