Artist

Dave Brubeck

Dave Brubeck
Aliases
Dave Brubeck Duo
Dave Brubeck Quartet
Dave Brubeck Quartet Trio and Duo
Dave Brubeck Trio
The Dave Brubeck Octet
The Dave Brubeck Quartet
Real name
David Warren Brubeck
Born
December 6, 1920
Died
December 5, 2012
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer known for his use of unusual time signatures.
Family
Iola Brubeck    Wife
See also
Jack Six
Joe Morello
Oranj Symphonette
Take Five
Buy

Popular Originals