Report Errors

Artist: Marty Robbins (Bastien)

This topic is locked. You can not reply.

2008-08-25 14:35:22 GMT

Marty Robbins


A little info on Marty Robbins:


Real name: Martin David Robinson

Born: September 26, 1925

Died: December 8, 1982

Country: United States




______
''I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive...''
(Hank Williams, 1952)


Attachments:

2010-05-09 20:27:08 GMT

Part of the info added in the meantime. However, real name has now been added and birth date has been changed according to Robbin's grave stone.

______
''I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive...''
(Hank Williams, 1952)


Attachments: