Artist

Tom Scott

Tom Scott
Aliases
Tom Scott & The L.A. Express
Tom Scott with the California Dreamers
Real name
Thomas W. Scott
Born
May 19, 1948
Country
United States
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist whose chief instrument is the tenor saxophone. Scott is also a composer, arranger and bandleader. Principally plays jazz fusion.
Related
Max Bennett   Bassist in L.A. Express
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tom Scott