Artist

Earl Scruggs

Earl Scruggs
Aliases
Earl Scruggs with Special Guests
The Earl Scruggs Revue
Born
January 6, 1924
Died
March 28, 2012
Country
United States
Comments
Country and bluegrass banjo and guitar player. Scruggs popularized three-finger style of banjo playing that became associated with bluegrass music.
Member of
Lester Flatt, Earl Scruggs & The Foggy Mountain Boys
Family
Louise Certain   Wife
Randy Scruggs   Son
Buy