Artist

Joe Daniels

Joe Daniels
Aliases
Joe Daniels & His Hot Shots
Joe Daniels & His Jazz Group
Joe Daniels' Jazz Group
Born
1908
Died
2003
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Born in South Africa, Daniels moved to the United Kingdom as a toddler. He was a jazz/dance band drummer and leader. After World War II, Daniels recorded considerable novelty records in the vein of Spike Jones.
Buy