Artist

Bernie Leighton

Bernie Leighton
Aliases
Bernie Leighton Quartet
Bernie Leighton and His Swing Seven
Bernie Leighton at the Piano
Real name
Bernard Lazaroff
Born
January 30, 1921
Died
September 16, 1994
Country
United States
Comments
Versatile jazz pianist. Leighton played on the soundtracks for many of Woody Allen's films.
Buy

Popular Covers by Bernie Leighton