Artist

Harry Carney

Harry Carney
Aliases
Harry Carney With Strings
Harry Carney and The Duke's Men
Real name
Harry Howell Carney
Born
April 1, 1910
Died
October 8, 1974
Country
United States
Comments
Principally a swing baritone saxophone player, Carney also played, alto sax, clarinet and bass clarinet. He had a 45 year tenure with Duke Ellington's organization.
Buy

Popular Covers by Harry Carney