Artist

Roy Brown

Roy Brown
Aliases
Roy Brown and His Mighty Mighty Men
Roy Brown and His Mighty, Mighty Men
Roy Brown with His Mighty-Mighty Men
Real name
Roy James Brown
Born
September 10, 1925
Died
May 25, 1981
Country
United States
Comments
Rhythm & blues singer and songwriter
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Roy Brown